Corruption of Minors; Sell/Furnish Liquor Etc. Minor
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 26-year old Alicia M. Golden of Gateway Drive, Harrisburg after police responded to a check the welfare at a local hotel in the 100 block of Beacon Hill Blvd., New Cumberland on July 25, 2019 at approximately 12:04 am. Police were requested to go to the hotel to look for a juvenile female. It was believed the female was at the hotel with an adult she was supposed to be there with. On arrival, police located the juvenile and Golden. The juvenile had been consuming alcoholic beverages provided by Golden.
Location
100 block Beacon Hill Blvd
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Sep 18, 2019
Reference ID
52-19-04941