Sell Non-Controlled Substance Similarity to Controlled Substance
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 19-year old Sanae D. Floyd of Front Street, Steelton following an undercover narcotics investigation at a hotel in the 300 block of Lewisberry Road, New Cumberland on September 3, 2019 at approximately 2:57 pm. Police observed Floyd deliver a substance that was supposed to be methamphetamine to another person. Upon further investigation, it was found that the substance Floyd delivered was fake and only made to resemble methamphetamine.
Location
300 block Lewisberry Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Sep 3, 2019
Reference ID
52-19-06044