Theft By Unlawful Taking
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 28-year old Christopher Bryan Ellis of Meadowbrook Ct, New Cumberland following an investigation into a stolen motorcycle from September 2022. Officers recovered the stolen motorcycle and Christopher acknowledged being involved in the theft.
Location
100 bl Beacon Hill Blvd
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Apr 18, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
52-23-02551 Ellis