Theft By Unlawful Taking
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 31-year old Stacie Raye Depew of Claredon Street, Harrisburg following an investigation for a vehicle theft from a local hotel off of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland on November 23, 2022 at 9:06 am. Police reviewed video surveillance of the vehicle theft and were able to identify Stacie using that video footage.
Location
200 bl Commerce Drive
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Dec 28, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
52-22-09579