Possession With Intent To Deliver Controlled Substance
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 35-year old Daniel Robert Deperro of Umberto Avenue, New Cumberland following a traffic stop in the 100 block of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland on February 6, 2021 at midnight. While speaking with Daniel, officers saw evidence of controlled substance use. Daniel then admitted to using heroin before driving. Daniel had a cigarette box containing a bundle of heroin baggies. Police seized the vehicle and applied for a search warrant. Additional items seized included wax bags with white powder, cash and drug paraphernalia.
Location
100 block Limekiln Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Apr 13, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
52-21-00956