Possession of Marijuana; Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 34-year old Tyrone E. Davis of Linton Street, Philadelphia after officers encountered him during a foot patrol of a hotel in the 300 block of Lewisberry Road on July 13, 2019 at 2:35 am. While on patrol, police smelled the strong odor of burnt marijuana coming from a vehicle in the parking lot. During the ensuing investigation, Davis was found to be in possession of a quantity of marijuana as well as drug paraphernalia.
Location
300 block Lewisberry Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Aug 19, 2019
Reference ID
20190713M0010