Possession of Marijuana; Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 27-year old Joel A. Curtis of Swetbriar Drive, Harrisburg during a traffic stop in the 300 block of Commerce Drive, New Cumberland on July 4, 2019 at approximately 9:34 pm. Curtis was the driver of the vehicle. Upon approaching the vehicle, the officer could tell that Curtis and his passenger had been smoking marijuana in the car. Curtis was found to be in possession of marijuana as well as drug paraphernalia.
Location
Commerce Drive
Shawnee Court
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jul 26, 2019
Reference ID
20190704M0037