Theft By Unlawful Taking; Receiving Stolen Property
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
164 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 59-year old Barbara Jean Critchlow of Valley Road, Etters following an ongoing theft investigation at a local facility on McCarthy Drive, Lewisberry. Several thefts had occurred at this facility from May 2022 thru September 2022. Barbara was stopped by security during a routine end of shift bag check and was found to be in possession of a women's jacket that had been stolen from the warehouse. Barbara admitted to stealing multiple items, totaling over $7000.00, from the warehouse.
Location
500 block McCarthy Drive
Lewisberry, PA 17339
Arrest Date
Oct 21, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
52-22-08032