Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol; Disregard Traffic Lane (Single); Fail to Keep Right
Age
69 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 69-year old Walter D. Creech of Jones Ferry Road, Carrboro, NC after police responded to a rollover vehicle accident in a parking lot at a hotel off of Commerce Drive on July 1, 2019 at approximately 7:45 pm. Creech traveled from an adjacent parking lot off the paved road, over a hill and over a retaining wall causing him to roll his vehicle over. While speaking to Creech, police observed obvious signs of intoxication. He was transported to a local hospital for treatment. While at the hospital, a blood test was conducted. The results of that blood test showed that Creech had a BAC of .217%.
Location
200 block Commerce Drive
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Aug 19, 2019
Reference ID
20190702M0003