Possession of Marijuana; Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 29-year old Kwamane K. Cottle of Greenwich Street, Reading following a traffic stop in the 100 block of Old York Road, New Cumberland on July 27, 2019 at approximately 10:37 pm. The traffic was stopped due to observed traffic violations. Upon making contact with Cottle, who was the driver, police could smell the odor of marijuana coming from the vehicle. The ensuing investigation showed Cottle to be in possession of a quantity of marijuana as well as drug paraphernalia.
Location
100 block Old York Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Oct 11, 2019
Reference ID
52-19-05008