Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana; Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Hazel
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 19-year old Joseph D. Coakley of Old York Road, New Cumberland on May 27, 2019 at approximately 11:05 pm while officers were searching the 500 block of Old York Road for a suspect in an unrelated incident. While in the are of a specific residence, the officers could smell the odor of marijuana coming from the home and could see drug paraphernalia in plain view through an open window. During the investigation, Coakley was found to be in possession of a small amount of marijuana as well as drug paraphernalia.
Location
500 block Old York Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
May 27, 2019
Reference ID
20190528M0001