Possession With Intent To Deliver
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 42-year old Arcee Clemens of 12th Street, Harrisburg after police were dispatched to a local motel on Lincoln Drive, New Cumberland for suspicious activity on June 14, 2020 at 9:29 pm. As the officers approached to motel room, they detected an odor of burnt marijuana in the air. There was a partially smoked marijuana blunt in the ashtray on the windowsill outside of this room. During the resulting investigation, police obtained a search warrant for the room. They ultimately located multiple bags of cocaine, methamphetamine, marijuana, and various items consistent with the sale of narcotics.
Location
200 blk Lincoln Drive
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jun 14, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
52-20-03026