Driving under the influence controlled substance
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 11"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 21-year old Samantha N. Clark of Aubel Road, Delta, PA following a traffic stop in the 200 block of Old York Road, New Cumberland on November 18, 2017. The officer could smell the odor of marijuana coming from Samantha's person. She admitted she had just been at a friends house where she had been drinking alcohol and smoking marijuana. During the stop, Samantha displayed clear signs of impairment and was arrested for DUI. She was transported to York County Booking for a blood test and arrest processing.
The results of the blood test confirmed the presence of an impermissible level of THC in her system.
Location
200 blk Old York Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Dec 12, 2017
Reference ID
20171118M0004
Disposition
17070