Possession with Intent to Deliver Controlled Substance; Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 43-year-old Zane Allen Clair of Locust Lane, Mechanicsburg while officers were conducting a foot patrol at a local hotel off of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland on September 26, 2022, at 1:12 am. Officers smelled a strong odor of marijuana coming from Zane's room. When Zane opened the door, officers explained the reason for being there and Zane admitted to smoking marijuana in his room and having marijuana in his room. Officers located a large plastic container containing marijuana, plastic sandwich bags and a digital scale. The quantity of marijuana was well over thirty grams.
Location
300 bl Commerce Drive
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Sep 26, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
52-22-07962