Possession of Marijuana; Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 29-year old Baronnesha L. Brown of Walnut Street, Harrisburg during a foot patrol at a local hotel off of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland on June 17, 2019 at approximately 1:15 am. While walking past a room, officers could smell the odor of marijuana coming from a room. Upon making contact with the occupants of the room, Brown was found to be in possession of marijuana as well as drug paraphernalia.
Location
300 block Commerce Drive
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jul 16, 2019
Reference ID
20190617M0005