Forgery; Theft by Deception
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 48-year old Paul Boyer of Pleasant View Terrace, New Cumberland following an investigation of forged checks that were cashed by Boyer in November 2019. Boyer forged his mother's signature and stole more than $1,800.
Location
100 block Pleasant View Terrace
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Mar 4, 2020
Reference ID
52-19-07755