Not to Possess Firearm
DRUG OFFENSES
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 25-year old Jaki Dashawn Bowman of Camp Street, Harrisburg following a traffic stop on Limekiln Road at the I83 South exit ramp on June 12, 2022 at 9:31 pm. The officer smelled an overwhelming odor of marijuana coming from inside the vehicle. As Jaki rolled the window down the odor of marijuana became even stronger. Jaki admitted to having marijuana but denied consent to search the vehicle. The vehicle was impounded and a search warrant was served on it. Officers recovered a firearm, Marijuana, and drug paraphernalia.
Location
I83 S
Limekiln Rd
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jun 30, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
52-22-04942