Possession With Intent To Deliver
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 42-year old Rachel Binkley of Harrisburg during an undercover drug investigation in a local business' parking lot in the 100 block of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland on September 9, 2020 at approximately 10:45 am. Officers watched Rachel walk to another vehicle and deliver a quantity of heroin and meth to another person. Rachel later admitted she was in the area for the purpose of selling a brick of heroin for $220.00.
Location
100 block Limekiln Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jan 7, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
52-20-05509