Accident Involving Damage Attended Vehicle; Fail Stop and Give Render Aid; Careless Driving; Follow Too Closely
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested Brandon L. Beamenderfer of Alexandria Court, Marietta after a report of a motor vehicle accident at the intersection of Wyndamere Road and Old York Road on May 8, 2019 at 7:45 am. The victim was able to provide a portion of the vehicle's registration number. Using that information, police were able to track down and identify the striking vehicle. Beamenderfer was identified as the driver at the time and admitted to striking the victim's vehicle. He advised he did not stop because he was angry at the other car for pulling out in front of him.
Location
Wyndamere Road
Old York Road
Etters, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jun 12, 2019
Reference ID
20190508M0010