Sell Non-Controlled Substance Similarity to Controlled Substance
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 20-year old Haile G. Barron of Front Street, Steelton following an undercover drug investigation at a hotel in the 300 block of Lewisberry Road, New Cumberland on September 3, 2019 at approximately 2:57 pm. Police observed a deal for what was purported to be methamphetamine. The investigation revealed that the substance Barron sold was fake and made to look like methamphetamine.
Location
300 block Lewisberry Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Sep 3, 2019
Reference ID
52-19-06044