Possession of a Controlled Substance; Possession of Marijuana
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 40-year old Karen R. Arter of New Cumberland while police were assisting another agency with an incident at a hotel in the 200 block of Lincoln Drive, New Cumberland on January 25, 2019. During that incident, Arter was found to be in possession of quantities of cocaine, methamphetamine, hydrocodone, oxycodone and marijuana. Charges were filed against Arter and subsequently went to warrant. That warrant was recently served on her.
Location
200 block Lincoln Drive
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Sep 3, 2019
Reference ID
20190125M0014