Strangulation
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 27-year old Brett Jay Albert, no fixed address, after police were dispatched to a domestic disturbance at a local hotel off of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland on May 2, 2021 at 9:47 am. Brett had left the scene on his bicycle prior to police arrival. Police located him traveling on the bicycle nearby the hotel. Brett admitted to chocking the female victim until she turned blue and he stated he may have also hit her. Brett was arrested and transported to York County Booking for arraignment.
Location
200 block Commerce Drive
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
May 2, 2021
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
52-21-03347