Possession With Intent To Deliver
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 36-year old Eric Adcox of Woodbine St. Harrisburg during a foot patrol at a local hotel off of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland on September 10, 2020 at 11:53 pm. Upon walking past a room, officers detected a strong odor of burnt marijuana emanating from the room. Following the ensuing investigation, police found Eric in possession of a large plastic bag containing numerous smaller bags of marijuana. Eric admitted he planned to sell marijuana.
Location
300 block Commerce Drive
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Sep 11, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
52-20-05563