UPDATE: 11-16-24 AT 930 PM, The vehicle and its owner have been identified and the case is under further investigation. Thankyou for your assistance!
On November 15, 2024, at approximately 6:30 pm, a man crashed his Jeep Grand Cherokee into four other vehicles at McDonalds (897 W Broadway, York Township) before fleeing the scene. The suspect driver was described as a white male, possibly in his thirties, with a beard, and wearing a tan Carhart jacket or hoodie. If you have any information regarding this hit and run crash, please contact Ofc. Hoover at mhoover@ycrpd.org.
Location
897 W Broadway
Red Lion, PA 17356
Incident Date
Nov 15, 2024 @ 6:30 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal