3-7-20 0802 hrs
A suspect was apprehended by the victim while stealing tools out of his work van. The victim and a witness held the suspect to the ground till police were able to arrive on scene and take custody. Suspect was taken to Central Booking for arraignment on charges of theft from motor vehicle.
Location
15 Wyntre Brooke Dr.
york, PA 17403
Incident Date
Mar 7, 2020 @ 8:02 AM
Incident Type
Theft