MULTIPLE MAILBOXES DAMAGED OVERNIGHT IN BLOSSOM HILL LN/HARVEST DR/ MISTY HILL LN NEIGHBORHOOD. Residents reported hearing "gunshots" around 0000-0100 hrs. 11/14/2021, which may have been mailboxes getting hit by a baseball bat, most likely from a vehicle driving in the neighborhood. Please check any available camera or doorbell camera footage for the night previous or early this morning and contact York Area Regional Police (717) 741-1259 and ask to speak to Officer James E. Hess Jr. if you have any information that could assist with the investigation or need to report damage. Some residents may have not been home at the time of the report.
Location
BLOSSOM HILL LN
HARVEST DR
DALLASTOWN, PA 17313
Incident Date
Nov 14, 2021 @ 8:29 AM
Incident Type
Vandalism