Lillian Wanda Jean Adams (16) was reported missing by her mother when she failed to return home after leaving school at Northeastern High School, in Manchester Borough, on September 17, 2025 at approximately 2:40 p.m. Lillian is approximately 5'4" tall and weighs 215lbs. She was last seen wearing a gray hooded sweat shirt, black shorts, and white shoes. She is known to frequent York City and has ties to the Dallastown area. Anyone with information regarding the child's whereabouts is urged to reach out to the York County Regional Police Department.
Location
Norheastern High School
300 High St.
Manchester, PA 17345
Incident Date
Sep 17, 2025 @ 3:12 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal