Please Keep your vehicles locked! Officers responded to at least four addresses at or around Trolley Drive and Green Meadows Drive today. Keep an eye out for suspicious activity after dark in the Dallastown Area. Four vehicles were rummaged through and items including personal checks were stolen. A Blue Toyota Camry with the keys left inside and the doors unlocked was also stolen. Officers will be flooding the area. Call 911 ASAP to report suspicious activity.
Location
600 Block of Trolley Drive
Dallastown, PA 17313
Incident Date
Apr 30, 2020
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft