Vandals spray painted foul language and vulgar images in multiple colors on the York Township Park Basketball courts. The damage was found on January 28th.
Location
25 Oak Street
York, PA 17402
Date
Jan 28, 2021
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
21-21-00669
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal