Ian Jerrell Jefferson of the 300 block of W. Market St. York 17401, was charged with Robbery, Simple Assault, Receiving Stolen Property and Theft by Unlawful Taking. The Bank Robbery occurred on Friday September 2, 2022 at approximately 2PM, at the White Rose Credit Union in Dallastown PA. Approximately $6,000 cash was taken in the Robbery.
YCRPD detectives investigated and identified Jefferson as the actor in the robbery and charges were filed. Jefferson turned himself in on Thursday September 8, 2022
Location
160 E. Main St.
Dallastown, PA 17313
Date
Sep 2, 2022
Incident Type
Robbery
Reference ID
67-22-09650
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal