York County Regional Police Department is looking for information on an incident that occurred on Tuesday September 2, 2025 at approximately 8:20 PM in the 1600 block of Spring Garden Township. Victim's window was damaged. The two subjects in the photo were caught on surveillance camera footage during the incident. If anyone knows anything about this incident or can identify the suspects, please contact YCRPD 717-747-0716 or leave a tip on our website ycrpd.org you may remain anonymous.
Location
1652 Fourth Ave
York, PA 17403
Date
Sep 2, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
67-25-09375
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal