On 31 January 2021, a resident of N. Water Street in Spring Grove was notified of their car's trunk hanging open and their door was also cracked open. The resident found nothing missing, but found a gunlock with a key inserted in the roadway. No guns were reported stolen...yet.
Location
100 block N. Water Street
Spring Grove, PA 17362
Date
Jan 31, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
21-21-00762
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal