On June 25, 2022 at approximately 6:00 PM , near the intersection of Locust Point Rd. & Canal Rd. in East Manchester Township, a white Buick sedan was driven through a construction site and became stuck in area where new sod and grass seed was placed. A black pick-up truck was seen pulling the vehicle out. Damage was done to the new sod and grass seeded area. If anyone recognizes the persons or vehicles in the photographs, or has any information about this incident, please call the York County Regional Police Department 717-747-0716 Ext.151 and reference case # 67-22-06987, you may remain anonymous.
Location
1050 Locust Point Rd.
Manchester, PA 17345
Date
Jun 25, 2022
Incident Type
Vandalism
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal