On April 10th at about 3pm a customer was using a drive-up ATM on Cape Horn Road when the people behind her became impatient and angry. A male got out of the car and threw a traffic cone at the customer's car. After leaving the bank, the road-raging driver followed the customer down Cape Horn Road.
Location
3109 Cape Horn Road
York, PA 17402
Date
Apr 10, 2021
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
21-21-02715
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal