A resident of W. Hanover Street in Spring Grove received a phone call stating that their wallet had been found in the middle of the road. They checked their unlocked vehicle and found the wallet and several other items had been stolen overnight into 31 January 2021.
Location
1st block Hanover Street
Spring Grove, PA 17362
Date
Jan 31, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
21-21-00754
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal