January 21, 2020 two reported theft from vehicles occurred in this area of Kenyon Drive in Windsor Township. Two males were seen on video surveillance footage from an adjacent street where theft from vehicle(s) also occurred.
Homeowners and vehicle owners are reminded to keep their homes, buildings and vehicles locked to discourage repeated thefts.
Location
600 block of Kenyon Drive
Red Lion, PA 17356
Date
Jan 21, 2020
Reference ID
21-20-00710
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal