York County Regional Police needs your help in identifying the two males who were at the McDonald's on Leader Heights Rd. on Thursday 10/05/2023 around 8:15 PM, concerning a "quick change" scam. If you can identify the males or have any information on this incident, please contact YCRPD 717-741-1259 Ext. 158, or via 911, or you may leave a Tip on our website ycrpd.org, you may remain anonymous.
Location
133 Leader Heights Rd.
York, PA 17403
Date
Oct 6, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
67-23-10523
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal