December 17, 2019 at 12:14 hrs, Suspect committed a retail theft from the Wine and Spirits store.
The black male suspect seen in the image attached, committed a retail theft. Anyone that can identify the suspect is encouraged to contact York Area Regional Police Department.
Location
2000 block of Springwood Rd
Queensgate Shopping Center
york, PA 17402
Date
Dec 17, 2019
Reference ID
21-19-12847
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal