On the evening of Sunday March 28th a blue 2012 Chevy Silverado 4 door was stolen from Corbin Road in York Township. On Monday March 29th the truck appeared in the parking lot of the shopping plaza at 1900 S. Queen Street in Spring Garden Township. Investigation continues.
Location
400 block Corbin Road
York, PA 17403
Date
Mar 29, 2021
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
21-21-02348
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal