On March 24th, it was discovered that someone stole an $1,000 Stihl concrete saw from the construction site on Chapel Church Road in York Township. Thefts of lumber and other construction materials has been on the rise.
Location
622 Chapel Church Road
Red Lion, PA 17356
Date
Mar 23, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
21-21-02166
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal