A Ring doorbell captured someone approaching the front door of a residence on David Drive in York Township and look under the door mat. After midnight into November 13th.
Location
900 block David Drive
Red Lion, PA 17356
Date
Nov 13, 2020
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
21-20-11835
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal