On 05-30-21 at 1210 A.M. York Area Regional Police officers were dispatched to the 300 block of W. Cherry Ln. in Dallastown Borough for a report of several males brandishing and firing handguns in the area. Several shell casings were located in the ally. No reports of injury or property damage were made. Anyone with video or information on this case is encouraged to contact Officer Hundley #116
Location
300 block W. Cherry Ln
Dallastown, PA 17313
Date
May 30, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal