On January 1st a resident found a flat tire on their SUV parked along Oak Manor Drive. After inspection, a screw was found in the sidewall of the tire, at a location indicating intentional vandalism.
Location
100 block Oak manor Drive
York, PA 17402
Date
Jan 1, 2021
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
21-21-00008
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal