Suspects have been caught on camera in the Sage Hill community of York Township, damaging property, stealing from vehicles and approaching homes. This has been occurring between 1-4 am over the past few nights. Please continue to lock your car and home and call 911 to report suspicious activity. York County Crime stoppers or YAPD for tips on this criminal's identity.
Location
Edgeworth Court
Red Lion, PA 17356
Date
Dec 14, 2020
Incident Type
Vandalism
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal