The York County Regional Police Department is attempting to identify the person pictured in reference to a retail theft of approximately $149.00. This incident occurred shortly before 6 PM on 1/26/23 at Weis located at 2065 Springwood Road in York Township. Please call YCRPD at 717-741-1259 or email Officer Jon Kane at JKANE@YCRPD.ORG with any information.
Location
2065 Springwood Road
York, PA 17403
Date
Jan 26, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
67-23-00941
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal