Police are requesting assistance in identifying two suspects involved in a retail theft that occurred on Nov. 3, 2022 at approximately 1700 hrs. Two females, approximately 16-18 years of age, were seen on video leaving Mommy's Lil Rascals in East Manchester Township. The two females left the store with various clothing items that they did not purchase. Anyone with information pertaining to either suspect should contact Ofc. Sullivan of York County Regional police Department. Thank you!
Location
4159 N George St
Manchester, PA 17345
Date
Nov 3, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
Case Region
Central