York County Regional Police are looking to identify two subjects involved in (2) separate retail thefts that occurred on 12/4/2021 and 12/29/2021 at Weis Markets 2065 Springwood Rd. in York Township. Please contact Cpl. Phillips with any information regarding the identity of these individuals. Any assistance will be greatly appreciated.
Location
Weis Markets
2065 Springwood Rd
York, PA 17403
Date
Jan 13, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
Case Region
Central