Update: The truck was located in Baltimore County, MD.
During the afternoon of 6-16-2021, a white 2001 GMC truck was stolen from the Red Lion Area School District maintenance facility. It has a blue municipal license plate (PA 90864MG) on the rear and a RLASD license plate on the front. The truck is a regular cab pickup and has tool boxes that line both sides of the truck bed. The attached picture is of a similar vehicle. If you spot this vehicle we want to know.
Location
225 E Broadway
Red Lion, PA 17356
Date
Jun 16, 2021
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
21-21-04789 HEMPFING
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal