A Ring Doorbell caught the image of a Porch Pirate stealing packages off of a porch in the 200 Block of E. Main Street in Dallastown Borough on May 13th just minutes after delivery. The Officers handling the case have identified the thief and will be filing charges. Keep an eye on your deliveries and try to claim them quickly. If you aren't home try to have a trusted neighbor grab your deliveries.
Location
200 block E. Main Street
Dallastown, PA 17313
Date
May 14, 2020
Reference ID
21-20-04020
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal