On 14 February at 3:30pm an ongoing neighbor dispute led to one neighbor grabbing a baseball bat, the second neighbor then produced a Taser. Both then retreated before the Police arrived. No injuries were reported.
Location
2100 block of S. Queen Street
York, PA 17402
Date
Feb 14, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
21-21-01133
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal